Monday, October 30, 2017

LET Results September 2017

Wohooo! This is it pancit Malabon! 21,198 elementary teachers out of 80,509 examinees (26.33%) and 49,626 secondary teachers out of 107,020 examinees (46.37%) successfully passed the Licensure Examination for Teachers (L.E.T.) given last September 24, 2017 in 27 testing centers all over the Philippines, Hong Kong and Thailand. It is further announced that of the 21,198 elementary teacher passers, 19,581 are first timers and 1,617 are repeaters. For the secondary teachers, 41,180 passers are first timers and 8,446 are repeaters.

The Board for Professional Teachers is composed of Dr. Rosita L. Navarro, Chairman; Dr. Paz I. Lucido, Vice Chairman; Dr. Paraluman R. Giron and Dr. Nora M. Uy, Members.

The results of examination with respect to two (2) examinees were withheld pending final determination of their liabilities under the rules and regulations governing licensure examination.

Registration for the issuance of Professional Identification Card (ID) and Certificate of Registration will be from December 4 to December 8, 2017 for Elementary Level and December 11 to December 22, 2017 for Secondary Level. The requirements for the issuance of Certificate of Registration and Professional Identification Card (ID) are the following: 1) Notice of Admission; 2) duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal; 3) two pieces passport size pictures (colored with white background and complete nametag); 4) two sets of documentary stamps; 5) 1 piece short brown envelope. Successful examinees should PERSONALLY register and sign in the Roster of Registered Professionals.

You may also register at the PRC Service Centers in Robinsons Place Manila, Robinsons Galleria, and in Clark Skills Training Center (formerly Polytechnic College, Clark, Pampanga).

Likewise, the following campuses shall also serve as venues for initial registration from December 4 to December 15, 2017: Arellano University – College of Education in Sampaloc, Manila; University of Santo Tomas – College of Education in España, Manila; Technological Institute of the Philippines – College of Education in Quezon City; Philippine Normal University – College of Education in Manila.

Top 10
ELEMENTARY LEVEL

RANK NAME SCHOOL RATING
1 MARY CLARENCE GEPES MADERO WEST VISAYAS STATE UNIVERSITY- LA PAZ 88.80
2 REY SOREÑO ARANAS BOHOL ISLAND STATE UNIVERSITY (FOR.CVSCAFT)-TAGBILARAN 88.60
DANA KAYE FALLURIN FABIALA ROMBLON STATE UNIV.( FOR ROMBLON S.C.)- ODIONGAN 88.60
JONATHAN ANSING GARCIA CAPIZ STATE UNIVERSITY - PILAR CAMPUS 88.60
ANTHONY PEPITO GEROMO CEBU TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY-MOALBOAL (for.CSCST) 88.60
3 RICHARD LEVINA CLAVILLAS CAMARINES SUR POLYTECHNIC COLLEGE-NABUA 88.00
DONNA MICHELLE ARANETA GOMEZ HOLY CROSS COLLEGE-STA. ROSA 88.00
4 GLENDIE JANE OBSIOMA OLIS BUKIDNON STATE COLLEGE- MALAYBALAY 87.60
VINNA JOAN LACANILAO ROQUE DE LA SALLE UNIVERSITY-MANILA 87.60
5 ALLAN DALANIEL MAINIT CEBU NORMAL UNIVERSITY (CEBU STATE COLLEGE) 87.40
6 MICCA VANESSA DY PASTELERO UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHEASTERN PHILIPPINES-DAVAO CITY 87.20
THOMGIE BASONGIT TILA SAINT LOUIS UNIVERSITY 87.20
7 JULIE ANN VILLARIAS GENTILEZO WEST VISAYAS STATE UNIVERSITY-HIMAMAYLAN, NEGROS OCCIDENTAL 87.00
MARIA VICTORIA LIONNE FULGENCIO HIERRO WEST VISAYAS STATE UNIVERSITY- LA PAZ 87.00
GREZIEL DONNA ESTEPA SAGUN TECHNOLOGICAL INSTITUTE OF THE PHILIPPINES-QUEZON CITY 87.00
SABRINA CRUZ TUTAAN DE LA SALLE UNIVERSITY-MANILA 87.00
JONAH MAVEL MACASILHIG VELEZ NEGROS ORIENTAL STATE UNIVERSITY (CVPC)-DUMAGUETE 87.00
8 MICHELLE SAROL BAGUINAT JOSE RIZAL MEMORIAL STATE UNIVERSITY-DAPITAN 86.80
JHONNA MAE MAMBIAR COPIAS SAINT ANTHONY'S COLLEGE- ANTIQUE 86.80
MARA SHAIRA ANGELES GALANG UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHERN MINDANAO-KABACAN 86.80
JOSEPHINE MAE DELA MERCED NAVALES MIRIAM COLLEGE (for.MARYKNOLL COLL.FDTN,INC) 86.80
BERYL MYRH MENDOZA SINGAYAO BUKIDNON STATE COLLEGE- MALAYBALAY 86.80
9 ABRAHAM MILLAN ANGALA BENGUET STATE UNIVERSITY-LA TRINIDAD 86.60
ELLYSA GRACE APOR CALISIN SOUTHERN LUZON STATE UNIVERSITY-LUCBAN (SLPC) 86.60
JESTONIE YAGONG DADOBO BUKIDNON STATE COLLEGE- MALAYBALAY 86.60
ABDULAZIZ HAJIMIN DAPILIN WESTERN MINDANAO STATE U- ZAMBOANGA CITY 86.60
KATE BARBARA CAYETANO DURON UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES- DILIMAN 86.60
MARK LOUIE ESTILLER GODOY R. G. DE CASTRO COLLEGES 86.60
VINCE MARIE LEONA SESE HIBO BICOL UNIVERSITY-DARAGA 86.60
GHAILE COLLADO JAVIEN ILOCOS SUR POLYTECHNIC STATE COLLEGE-TAGUDIN 86.60
VIA ALLONA ABELLA TANDIAMA UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHEASTERN PHILIPPINES-DAVAO CITY 86.60
10 MARISCHELLE DE MESA CALLORA NAGA COLLEGE FOUNDATION 86.40
ROMYR GENESIS MANUEL CANARIA ILOCOS SUR POLYTECHNIC STATE COLLEGE-STA MARIA 86.40
BEVERLYN CANUTO DIPLAT BENGUET STATE UNIVERSITY-LA TRINIDAD 86.40
CAMILLE JEWEL LORENZANA GARCIA PHILIPPINE NORMAL UNIVERSITY- MANILA 86.40
MARLON PELAEZ LABASTIDA SAINT THOMAS AQUINAS COLLEGE 86.40
ANIELYN DANO LADICA MINDANAO STATE UNIVERSITY-GEN. SANTOS CITY 86.40
CHLOE JILL LLORCA MARTINEZ POLYTECHNIC UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-MAIN-STA. MESA 86.40
TEODIRICO CORTIGUIERRA MERCENE RIZAL COLLEGE OF TAAL 86.40
STEPHANIE TORIO ORDUÑA UNIVERSITY OF PANGASINAN 86.40
CECILIE CASIÑO VILLARUBIN SOUTHERN LUZON STATE UNIVERSITY-LUCBAN (SLPC) 86.40









SECONDARY LEVEL

RANK NAME SCHOOL RATING
1 RHOY AUTENTICO OMEGA UNIVERSITY OF MINDANAO-DAVAO CITY 93.80
2 BRIAN MONPON BA-AN UNIVERSITY OF MINDANAO-DAVAO CITY 92.60
3 RAYMART QUINTANO SEVILLA BOHOL ISLAND STATE UNIVERSITY (FOR.CVSCAFT)-BILAR 92.40
4 MARICAR DAGANIO DASMARIÑAS PALAWAN STATE UNIVERSITY-P. PRINCESA 92.20
ADRIAN CABALUNA DOCTOLERO NORTH LUZON PHILIPPINES STATE COLLEGE- CANDON 92.20
DARLENE ZAFRA MULA MINDANAO STATE UNIVERSITY-GEN. SANTOS CITY 92.20
JALARA CALUSA NARCISO TARLAC STATE UNIVERSITY (TARLAC COLLEGE OF TECH.) 92.20
JOSHUA ROBERT GEALOGO NIEDO RIZAL TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY 92.20
5 ARIEL MASUAY BERICO DON CARLOS POLYTECHNIC COLLEGE 92.00
JENNIFER COMPENDIO BURLADO AGUSAN DEL SUR STATE COLLEGE OF AGRICULTURE & TECHNOLOGY 92.00
AILEEN VALENZUELA CARILLO BICOL STATE COLLEGE OF APPLIED SCIENCES AND TECH-(FOR CSPC) 92.00
RICHARD JACINTO GALANO CAGAYAN STATE UNIVERSITY- ANDREWS CAMPUS(TUG) 92.00
FIDEL BAUCAS WAGLISON JR SAINT LOUIS UNIVERSITY 92.00
6 PRINCES DINGLASAN BULACLAC UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-LOS BAÑOS 91.80
VANESSA QUILANG JAMPIT MINDANAO STATE UNIVERSITY-ILIGAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY 91.80
HERWINA GANIH LIMPASAN PHILIPPINE NORMAL UNIVERSITY-MANILA 91.80
RAE MELLARD DICHOSO OPERANIA COLUMBAN COLLEGE-OLONGAPO CITY 91.80
FRANZ IAN DOMINGUEZ SOLOMON WEST VISAYAS STATE UNIVERSITY-LA PAZ 91.80
7 CARYL JAMES FAITH BANGAHON ABRENICA UNIVERSITY OF MINDANAO-TAGUM 91.60
SHAMILE JOSEPHINE TAMPIPI AROBO UNIVERSITY OF MINDANAO-DAVAO CITY 91.60
FELICITO NABOYA BADION JR LEYTE NORMAL UNIVERSITY 91.60
ANDIE ANGELIKA LEONARDO BELTRAN FATHER SATURNINO URIOS UNIVERSITY (URIOS COLL) 91.60
DIADEM FAITH AREDIDON CONGSON CEBU NORMAL UNIVERSITY (CEBU STATE COLLEGE) 91.60
LANA PEARL INSON ENCINARES SAINT LOUIS UNIVERSITY 91.60
MICHAEL JOMAR BANDIAN ISON LAGUNA STATE POLYTECHNIC UNIVERSITY-LOS BAÑOS 91.60
KEN CLYDE OTIG LONGOS UNIVERSITY OF MINDANAO-TAGUM 91.60
KRISXAN KESHIA MENDOZA PALAWAN STATE UNIVERSITY-P. PRINCESA 91.60
8 ARNOLD BAAY ABADIANO PHILIPPINE NORMAL UNIVERSITY- MINDANAO 91.40
TITOV DESCARGAR DELA CRUZ NORTHEASTERN COLLEGE 91.40
JOMAR ALMIRON FELIX PHILIPPINE NORMAL UNIVERSITY-NORTH LUZON 91.40
VIVIAMIN ROSE CAWALING MANZON AKLAN STATE UNIVERSITY(AKLAN S.C.A.)-BANGA 91.40
ANGELIE TACLAP PADILLA MINDANAO UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY-CDO 91.40
ROLLY BAUTISTA REYES AKLAN STATE UNIVERSITY-IBAJAY 91.40
MA ANGELA GUEVARRA ZAPATA GORDON COLLEGE (for.OLONGAPO CITY COLL.) 91.40
9 SHERENE FRANCES ALIGAN BASILIO BICOL COLLEGE 91.20
KRIZELLE SALABAS DE LA CRUZ XAVIER UNIVERSITY 91.20
KIMBERLY CABRERA FUNGO RAMON MAGSAYSAY TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY-IBA 91.20
GERALD DE GUZMAN MABUTI NUEVA ECIJA UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY-CABANATUAN 91.20
JUAN CARLO JAVIER MARMOLEJO PHILIPPINE NORMAL UNIVERSITY- MANILA 91.20
JEAN CLAUDINE MANZANO PANEL PHILIPPINE NORMAL UNIVERSITY- MANILA 91.20
10 CHARRA JOY BANZUELO NOTRE DAME OF MARBEL UNIVERSITY 91.00
JUDE MATTHEW DIOKNO BERNAL PALAWAN STATE UNIVERSITY-P. PRINCESA 91.00
CHERRYLEE MENDOZA BUHAY UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHERN MINDANAO-KIDAPAWAN 91.00
ARVIN REYES CABALHIN UNIVERSITY OF BAGUIO 91.00
JURISKEN LACHICA CEDEÑO UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHERN MINDANAO-KABACAN 91.00
JEPOLD LEO OBIENA DEASMIN COTABATO FOUNDATION COLLEGE OF SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY 91.00
MELVIN UMINGA ESTOLERO ISABELA STATE UNIVERSITY-ECHAGUE 91.00
MARK DANIEL MANGILIMAN IBAÑEZ UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES- DILIMAN 91.00
KEZIAH GRACE BALATERO PRESTO MINDANAO STATE UNIVERSITY-ILIGAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY 91.00
GERALD RYAN OÑAS REBURCIO RAMON MAGSAYSAY MEMORIAL COLLEGES 91.00
MARY LISLEY JANE REYES SOUTHERN PHILS.AGRI,BUSS,MARINE & AQUATIC SCH.OF TECH-MATI 91.00
ALDEN RODRIGUEZ SINUHIN LAGUNA STATE POLYTECHNIC UNIV- STA CRUZ (LSPC) 91.00
SALVADOR BEÑEGAS TOLETE JR PHILIPPINE NORMAL UNIVERSITY- MANILA 91.00

The Board for Professional Teachers is composed of Dr. Rosita L. Navarro, Chairman; Dr. Paz I. Lucido, Vice Chairman; Dr. Paraluman R. Giron and Dr. Nora M. Uy, Members.

September 2017 LET Results - Secondary Level Surname starts with letter A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

September 2017 LET Results - Elementary Level Surname starts with letter A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

No comments:

Post a Comment