Sunday, April 22, 2018

LET Results March 2018

Wohooo! This is it pancit!

13,774 elementary teachers out of 58,323 examinees (23.62%) and 22,936 secondary teachers out of 76,673 examinees (29.91%) successfully passed the Licensure Examination for Teachers (L.E.T.) given last March 25, 2018 in 20 testing centers all over the Philippines. It is further announced that of the 13,774 elementary teacher passers, 4,360 are first timers and 9,414 are repeaters. For the secondary teachers, 15,035 passers are first timers and 7,901 are repeaters.

The Board for Professional Teachers is composed of Dr. Rosita L. Navarro, Chairman; Dr. Paz I. Lucido, Vice Chairman; Dr. Paraluman R. Giron and Dr. Nora M. Uy, Members.

The results of examination with respect to four (4) examinees were withheld pending final determination of their liabilities under the rules and regulations governing licensure examination.

Registration for the issuance of Professional Identification Card (ID) and Certificate of Registration will be from June 4 to June 11, 2018 for Elementary Level and June 14 to June 29, 2018 for Secondary Level. The requirements for the issuance of Certificate of Registration and Professional Identification Card (ID) are the following: 1) Notice of Admission (for identification only); 2) downloaded duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal; 3) two pieces passport size pictures (colored with white background and complete nametag); 4) two sets of documentary stamps; 5) 1 piece short brown envelope. Successful examinees should PERSONALLY register and sign in the Roster of Registered Professionals.

Top 10
The successful examinees who garnered the ten (10) highest places in the
March 2018 Licensure Examination for Teachers are the following:
E L E M E N T A R Y L E V E L
RANK NAME SCHOOL RATING %
1 JOHN MICHAEL TAGAYON DELA PAZ UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINESDILIMAN 88.80
2 MARY ANGELINE LAGASCA CABAL UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINESDILIMAN 88.60
3 JADE SORONIO TAGAB UNIVERSITY OF THE VISAYAS-CEBU CITY 88.00
4 DIANE OPEÑA BARBARONA UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHEASTERN PHILIPPINES-TAGUM 87.80
HANNAH LEI PEPITO PULVERA UNIVERSITY OF CEBU IN LAPULAPU & MANDAUE 87.80
KRYSTELLE MEAGAN COTAOCO YAO DE LA SALLE UNIVERSITY-MANILA 87.80
5 CHRISTOPHER JOSEPH BELLO AGUILA BAPTIST VOICE BIBLE COLLEGE 87.60
ABIGAIL ORTEGA DIAMANTE UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHEASTERN PHILIPPINES-TAGUM 87.60
HONELYN BATISLAONG DOLORES UNIVERSITY OF MINDANAO-TAGUM 87.60
6 NOEL VILLACOMBA BERNADAS UNIVERSITY OF MINDANAO-TAGUM 87.40
7 SHEREYL COTO SAMOCINO HOLY CROSS OF DAVAO COLLEGE 87.20
8 LOREN PRIAGULA SANGCO UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHEASTERN PHILIPPINES-TAGUM 87.00
JANE GAMMAD YU UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHEASTERN PHILIPPINES-DAVAO C  ITY 87.00
9 LADY MAE CALVO GENOSAS UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHEASTERNPHILIPPINES-TAGUM 86.80
MARDIÑO MIANO NUESCA UNIVERSITY OF THE CORDILLERAS (for.BAGUIO C.F.) 86.80
10 SHEILA MARIE SUMATRA CASAS UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHEASTERN PHILIPPINES-TAGUM 86.60
PAVIA DENISE MONTEJO DELGADO DE LA SALLE UNIVERSITY-MANILA 86.60
JESSA ESTRERA YAUN UNIVERSITY OF MINDANAOPEÑAPLATA 86.60
NOTHING FOLLOWS

S E C O N D A R Y L E V E L
RANK NAME SCHOOL RATING %
1 KIER ARAULA BAUGBOG PAMANTASAN NG LUNGSOD NG VALENZUELA 92.40
2 ARVIN SUNE MARASIGAN UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINESMANILA 92.20
3 JIREH JOHN BAQUIRAN AREBE UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHEASTERN PHILIPPINES-TAGUM 92.00
4 KIM TORRENUEVA DODONGAN UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHEASTERN PHILIPPINES-TAGUM 91.80
5 RENDIE CRAUSOS BEDOLIDO UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHEASTERN PHILIPPINES-TAGUM 91.60
ARTHUR CABICO SORIANO JR UNIVERSITY OF THE CORDILLERAS (for.BAGUIO C.F.) 91.60
6 IRENE REQUINTINA BILLONES MAPUA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGYMANILA 91.40
IAN VAL FELICILDA CABEL UNIVERSITY OF MINDANAO-DAVAO CITY 91.40
MEDELYN BUTRON PEPITO UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHEASTERN PHILIPPINES-TAGUM 91.40
7 CLEFORD JAY DAYON BACAN COR JESU COLLEGE (HOLY CROSS OF DIGOS) 91.20
KEILAH ELMEDULAN HOY MINDANAO STATE UNIVERSITY-ILIGAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY 91.20
VINCENT MOLOS RAFOLS UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHEASTERN PHILIPPINES-TAGUM 91.20
8 JOAN CAMAN CASAS UNIVERSITY OF MINDANAO-TAGUM 91.00
SHALIMAR PEDROSO DOLAR UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHEASTERN PHILIPPINES-TAGUM 91.00
JUVIELLE ICOY VALDEZ UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHEASTERN PHILIPPINES-TAGUM 91.00
9 FLORENCE REYES DULDULAO UNIVERSITY OF BAGUIO 90.80
10 IVY BACO BALAQUINTO UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHEASTERN PHILIPPINES-DAVAO CITY 90.60
JEREMIAH MENDOZA DIAZ UNIVERSITY OF THE EAST-MANILA 90.60
JIMVELLE CONCON FAUSTOR UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHEASTERN PHILIPPINES-TAGUM 90.60
JERIC LUMBA TELEN UNIVERSITY OF MINDANAO-DAVAO CITY 90.60
RAYMART VILLAREAL UNIVERSITY OF MINDANAO-DAVAO CITY 90.60
RUEL ROMARATE YU UNIVERSITY OF SAN JOSE-RECOLETOS 90.60


March 2018 LET Results - Secondary Level Surname starts with letter A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

March 2018 LET Results - Elementary Level Surname starts with letter A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

No comments:

Post a Comment